Pokemon X Y WalkthroughPokemon XY PokedexPokemon Wii U
Ruby and Sapphire: Egg Groups
Bug
Caterpie, Metapod, Butterfree, Weedle, Kakuna, Beedrill, Venonat, Venomoth, Scyther, Pinsir, Ledyba, Ledian, Spinarak, Ariados, Yanma, Pineco, Forretress, Gligar, Scizor, Shuckle, Heracross, Wurmple, Silcoon, Beautifly, Cascoon, Dustox, Nincada, Ninjask, Trapinch, Vibrava, Flygon.


Dragon
Bagon, Shelgon, Salamence.


Fairy
Clefairy, Clefable, Jigglypuff, Wigglytuff, Chansey, Blissey, Plusle, Minun.


Flying
Pidgey, Pidgeotto, Pidgeot, Spearow, Fearow, Zubat, Golbat, Doduo, Dodrio, Aerodactyl, Hoothoot, Noctowl, Crobat, Natu, Xatu, Murkrow, Skarmory, Taillow, Swellow.


Ground
Rattata, Raticate, Sandshrew, Sandslash, Vulpix, Ninetales, Diglett, Dugtrio, Meowth, Persian, Mankey, Primeape, Growlithe, Arcanine, Ponyta, Rapidash, Tauros, Eevee, Vaporeon, Jolteon, Flareon, Cyndaquil, Quilava, Typhlosion, Sentret, Furret, Aipom, Espeon, Umbreon, Girafarig, Dunsparce, Sneasel, Teddiursa, Ursaring, Swinub, Piloswine, Houndour, Houndoom, Phanpy, Donphan, Stantler, Smeargle, Miltank, Torchic, Combusken, Blaziken, Poochyena, Mightyena, Zigzagoon, Linoone, Kecleon, Torkoal, Electrike, Manectric, Numel, Camerupt, Spoink, Grumpig, Slakoth, Vigoroth, Slaking, Absol, Zangoose.


Humanshape
Abra, Kadabra, Alakazam, Machop, Machoke, Machamp, Drowzee, Hypno, Hitmonlee Hitmonchan, Mr. Mime, Jynx, Electabuzz, Magmar, Hitmontop, Sableye, Makuhita, Hariyama, Meditite, Medicham.


Indeterminate
Grimer, Muk, Gastly, Haunter, Gengar, Koffing, Weezing, Misdreavus, Wobbuffet, Slugma, Magcargo, Duskull, Dusclops, Gulpin, Swalot, Shuppet, Banette, Ralts, Kirlia, Gardevoir, Chimecho.


Mineral
Geodude, Graveler, Golem, Magnemite, Magneton, Onix, Voltorb, Electrode, Porygon, Sudowoodo, Steelix, Porygon2, Shedinja, Baltoy, Claydol, Nosepass, Lunatone, Solrock, Beldum, Metang, Metagross.


Monster
Cubone, Marowak, Lickitung, Kangaskhan, Snorlax, Larvitar, Pupitar, Tyranitar, Aron, Lairon, Aggron.


No Eggs
Nidorina, Nidoqueen, Articuno, Zapdos, Moltres, Mewtwo, Mew, Pichu, Cleffa, Igglybuff, Togepi, Unown, Tyrogue, Smoochum, Elekid, Magby, Raikou, Entei, Suicune, Lugia, Ho-oh, Celebi, Azurill, Wynaut, Regirock, Regice, Registeel, Kyogre, Groudon, Rayquaza, Latias, Latios, Jirachi, Deoxys.


Plant
Oddish, Gloom, Vileplume, Bellsprout, Weepinbell, Victreebel, Exeggcute, Exeggutor Tangela, Bellossom, Sunkern, Sunflora.


Water
Poliwag, Poliwhirl, Poliwrath, Politoed, Mantine, Clamperl, Huntail, Gorebyss.


Water 2
Goldeen, Seaking, Chinchou, Lanturn, Qwilfish, Barboach, Whiscash, Luvdisc, Carvanha, Sharpedo.


Water 3
Tentacool, Tentacruel, Shellder, Cloyster, Krabby, Kingler, Staryu, Starmie, Lileep, Cradily, Anorith, Armaldo.